https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/10333
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Gonzalez, Amanda Allison Feitosa | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The proposed experimental project discusses sustainable fashion in Campo Grande, based on interviews with researchers, thrift store entrepreneurs and regional designers who use sustainability in their creations and are also concerned with inclusion and accessibility. To carry out this project, the activity involved documentary research methodology, journalistic interviews, production, editing of multimedia material and layout, resulting in three reports: “The role of transparency in the fashion industry”, “Sustainable thrift store hunting: get to know some thrift stores in our city” and “Sustainability on the catwalks: Campo Grande’s signature fashion” with the subtitle “Diversity and inclusion in sustainable fashion”. The report presents a discussion on the social and environmental impacts of the fashion industry, also exposing the devaluation of labor in this market, and also presents sustainable alternatives present in the city. In multimedia format, the report brings stories, photos, videos, audios and infographics that inform and raise awareness among the reader about this practice of sustainable consumption. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.relation.uri | https://readymag.website/u3671326149/4827201/ | - |
dc.subject | Jornalismo de Moda | - |
dc.subject | Indústria Têxtil | - |
dc.subject | Moda Sustentável | - |
dc.subject | Reportagem Multimídia | - |
dc.title | Desvendando a moda sustentável em Campo Grande | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lima, Felipe Quintino Monteiro | - |
dc.description.resumo | O projeto experimental proposto traz uma discussão sobre a moda sustentável em Campo Grande, a partir de entrevistas com pesquisadores, empreendedores de brechós e estilistas regionais que utilizam a sustentabilidade nas suas criações e se preocupam também com a inclusão e acessibilidade. Para a execução deste projeto, a atividade envolveu metodologia de pesquisa documental, entrevistas jornalísticas, produção, edição de material multimídia e diagramação, resultando em três retrancas: “O papel da transparência na indústria da moda”, “Garimpo sustentável: conheça alguns brechós da nossa cidade” e “Sustentabilidade nas passarelas: a moda autoral de Campo Grande” com o subtítulo “A diversidade e a inclusão na moda sustentável’’. A reportagem apresenta uma discussão sobre os impactos sociais e ambientais da indústria da moda, expondo também a desvalorização da mão de obra nesse mercado, e também apresenta alternativas sustentáveis presentes na cidade. Em formato multimídia, a reportagem traz relatos, fotos, vídeos, áudios e infográficos que informam e conscientizam o leitor sobre essa prática de consumo sustentável. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |