Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: CAMILLA GONÇALVES RIBEIRO-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: Objective: Investigate the resilience of nursing professionals during the COVID-19 pandemic. Method: This is an integrative review of the literature, carried out in the databases Medical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System Online via the National Library of Medicine National Institutes of Health, Scientific and Technical Literature of Latin America and the Caribbean, Nursing Database and Scientific Electronic Library Online. The search took place between September and October 2024, which resulted in 2.776 references. After removing duplicates and using the inclusion and exclusion criteria, the final sample consisted of 22 articles. Results: The results indicate that a significant part of the professionals analyzed in the studies in this review presented medium/moderate levels of resilience throughout the COVID-19 period. The variables that had an impact were factors associated with the work environment, mental and personal health, being: professional experience, level of education, good leadership in the workplace, professional satisfaction, turnover, Burnout or dimensions of Burnout, stress, anxiety, depression, mental health, emotional coping, age, gender, accompanied living experience and leisure/exercise practice. Final considerations: The study identified nurses' resilience levels/scores during the pandemic, representing medium/moderate levels. Professionals with greater resilience demonstrated better adaptation to the work environment and mental health, while lower levels of resilience were linked to increased burnout and stress. The study emphasizes the relevance of creating supportive environments and promoting social networks that strengthen resilience, improving job satisfaction and quality of care.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Resiliência-
dc.subject: COVID-19-
dc.subject: Profissionais de Enfermagem-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências da Saúde
dc.title: Resiliência dos profissionais de enfermagem durante o contexto da pandemia de COVID-19: Uma revisão integrativa
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: MAYARA CAROLINE RIBEIRO ANTONIO-
dc.description.resumo: Objetivo: Investigar a resiliência dos profissionais de enfermagem durante a pandemia de COVID-19. Método: Trata-se de uma revisão integrativa da literatura, realizada nas bases de dados Medical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System Online via National Library of Medicine National Institutes of Health, Literatura Científica e Técnica da América Latina e Caribe, Base de Dados em Enfermagem e Scientific Electronic Library Online. A busca ocorreu entre setembro e outubro de 2024, que resultaram em 2.776 referências, após remoção das duplicatas e emprego dos critérios de inclusão e exclusão a amostra final foi composta por 22 artigos. Resultado: Os resultados indicam que uma parte significativa dos profissionais analisados nos estudos desta revisão apresentou níveis médios/moderados de resiliência ao longo do período de COVID-19. As variáveis que exerceram impacto foram fatores associados ao ambiente de trabalho, saúde mental e pessoais, sendo: experiência profissional, nível de escolaridade, boa liderança no âmbito laboral, satisfação profissional, rotatividade, Burnout ou dimensões do Burnout, estresse, ansiedade, depressão, saúde mental, enfrentamento emocional, idade, gênero, morar acompanhado e prática de lazer/exercícios. Considerações finais: O estudo identificou os níveis/pontuações de resiliência dos enfermeiros durante a pandemia, representando níveis médios/moderados. Profissionais com maior resiliência demonstraram melhor adaptação ao ambiente de trabalho e à saúde mental, enquanto níveis mais baixos de resiliência foram ligados ao aumento de Burnout e estresse. O estudo enfatiza a relevância de criar ambientes de apoio e promover redes sociais que fortaleçam a resiliência, aprimorando a satisfação no trabalho e a qualidade do atendimento.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR