https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/9990Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | CIBELE MARTINEZ TRIVELATO | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | In order to stimulate innovative entrepreneurship, with a view to attracting technology-based companies and municipal economic development, Campo Grande, the capital of the state of Mato Grosso do Sul, sanctioned, in March 2022, the Municipal Innovation Law. This milestone instigated the investigation of the Digital Transformation process and defined the general objective of the research: the characterization of the digital transformation process in the municipality of Campo Grande/MS. In addition, an analysis was carried out of the perception of the signatories of the Innovation Pact in relation to Digital Transformation, and Campo Grande was compared to the other municipalities participating in the Municipal Digital Acceleration Program, linked to Brazillab. The methodological procedures adopted included a literature review to select articles related to public procurement of innovation, smart cities and digital governance and, in the second phase of the research, elements of qualitative analysis were included for the case study. Articles, websites and PPAs related to municipalities participating in the Municipal Acceleration Program were consulted, resulting in a characterization of the consolidation stage of actions related to the topic and a technical-technological product prepared in the form of a draft decree that meets a need identified. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Transformação Digital, Cidades Inteligentes | - |
| dc.subject | Compras Públicas de Inovação | - |
| dc.subject | Governança Digital. | - |
| dc.title | Caracterização e Avaliação da Transformação Digital no Município de Campo Grande/MS | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Jeovan de Carvalho Figueiredo | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A fim de estimular o empreendedorismo inovador, com vistas a atrair empresas de base tecnológica e o desenvolvimento econômico municipal, Campo Grande, a capital do estado de Mato Grosso do Sul, sancionou, em março de 2022, a Lei da Inovação Municipal. Este marco instigou a investigação do processo de Transformação Digital e definiu o objetivo geral desta pesquisa: que consiste na caracterização do processo de transformação digital do município de Campo Grande/MS. Além deste objetivo foi realizada a análise da percepção dos signatários do Pacto da Inovação em relação à Transformação Digital, e comparado Campo Grande aos demais municípios participantes do Programa de Aceleração Digital de Municípios, vinculado a Brazillab. Os procedimentos metodológicos adotados incluíram a revisão da literatura, para a seleção de artigos relacionados às compras públicas de inovação, cidades inteligentes e governança digital e, na segunda fase da pesquisa, foram incluídos elementos de análise qualitativa para o estudo de caso. Foram consultados artigos, sites e PPAs relacionados aos municípios participantes do Programa de Aceleração de Municípios, implicando em uma caracterização do estágio de consolidação das ações relacionadas ao tema e um produto técnico-tecnológico elaborado em forma de uma minuta de decreto que atende a uma necessidade identificada. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |