Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: NATACHA FIGUEIREDO MIRANDA-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: The work proposes to think about spatialities and structures that can be versatile, dynamic and efficient from a structural point of view, as well as, from a functional point of view, they can be coupled and connected to buildings, serve as temporary shelter, constitute pavilions etc., but with a focus on low-impact strategies in relation to the environment. Based on the notion of bioinspiration, such structures make it possible, like what happens in mammals in which a bionic system involving bones and tendons, to seek a metaphor in the sense of structural and spatial optimization, and as a consequence, to develop a project model with conception regenerative – the building collaborating with the natural phenomena of the place. Using contemporary design methods based on digital mediation, such as parameterization, prototyping and digital fabrication, the research will develop prototyping and analysis at various scales and materialities in order to assemble a Catalog with Tensegrities to disseminate knowledge and help beginners to use this structural system to design projects. Implantable or transformable structures will be considered for research, as they have an adaptable, modular and dynamic character, with Tensegrity being the structure chosen for this study. Keywords: digital architecture, regenerative architecture, parametric structures, deployable structures, Tensegrity.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Prototipagem-
dc.title: TENSEGRITY: CONFIGURAÇÕES GEOMÉTRICAS, SCRIPTS E PROTOTIPAGEMpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gilfranco Medeiros Alves-
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho se propõe a pensar espacialidades e estruturas que possam ser versáteis, dinâmicas e eficientes do ponto de vista estrutural, assim como, do ponto de vista funcional, possam ser acopladas e conectadas a edifícios, servir de abrigo temporário, constituir-se em pavilhões etc., porém com foco em estratégias de baixo impacto em relação ao meio ambiente. A partir da noção da bioinspiração, tais estruturas possibilitam, a exemplo do que acontece nos mamíferos nos quais um sistema biônico envolvendo ossaturas e tendões, buscar uma metáfora no sentido da otimização estrutural e espacial, e como consequência, desenvolver um modelo de projeto mais sustentável. Utilizando métodos de projeto contemporâneos a partir da mediação digital, tais como parametrização, prototipagem e fabricação digital, a pesquisa desenvolveu prototipagens e fez análises em várias escalas e materiais a fim de montar um Catálogo com as Tensegrities para divulgar o conhecimento e ajudar iniciantes a utilizar esse sistema estrutural. Serão consideradas para a pesquisa as estruturas do tipo implantáveis ou transformáveis, por terem um caráter adaptável, modular e dinâmico, sendo a Tensegrity, a estrutura recortada para esse estudo. Palavras-chave: arquitetura digital, arquitetura regenerativa, estruturas paramétricas, estruturas implantáveis, Tensegrity.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR