https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/9425
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | NADIA CRISTINA BUREMAN | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Human trafficking on the border between Corumbá (Brazil) and Puerto Quijarro (Bolivia) involves various forms of exploitation, such as forced labor, sexual exploitation, and organ trafficking. This study aims to analyze the dynamics of human trafficking on the border between these cities, considering the sociopolitical, economic, and cultural factors influencing this issue. To this end, normative frameworks associated with trafficking at the international, regional, and national levels were identified and systematized, understanding their relevance and specific application in the border region. Additionally, strategies, policies, and measures implemented at the border to prevent, combat, and respond to human trafficking were analyzed, focusing on the protection and guarantee of victims' rights. The adopted methodology included a bibliographic and documentary review, using an exploratory and descriptive approach to identify nuances, variables, and interactions documented in the literature on border studies. The research adopted a longitudinal temporal perspective, allowing for an understanding of changes, trends, and evolutions over time, especially concerning strategies for prevention, combat, and victim protection in the region. The results reveal that collaboration between Brazil and Bolivia, along with the involvement of international organizations and civil society, is crucial to combating this crime. The development of a booklet on the network to combat human trafficking on the Brazil-Bolivia border can provide clear information about risks and prevention methods, involving collaborative efforts among governments, non-governmental organizations, and civil society. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cartilha | - |
dc.subject | fronteira Brasil-Bolívia | - |
dc.subject | Tráfico de seres humanos | - |
dc.title | TRÁFICO DE SERES HUMANOS NA FRONTEIRA BRASIL-BOLÍVIA: PREVENÇÃO, COMBATE E REDES DE PROTEÇÃO ÀS VÍTIMAS | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Claudia Araujo de Lima | - |
dc.description.resumo | O tráfico de seres humanos na fronteira entre Corumbá (Brasil) e Puerto Quijarro (Bolívia) envolve diversas formas de exploração, como trabalho forçado, exploração sexual e tráfico para remoção de órgãos. Este estudo visa analisar as dinâmicas do tráfico de seres humanos na fronteira entre essas cidades, levando em consideração os fatores sociopolíticos, econômicos e culturais que influenciam essa problemática. Para tanto, foram identificados e sistematizados os marcos normativos associados ao tráfico nos níveis internacional, regional e nacional, compreendendo sua relevância e aplicação específica na região fronteiriça. Além disso, foram analisadas as estratégias, políticas e medidas implementadas na fronteira para prevenir, combater e responder ao tráfico de seres humanos, com foco na proteção e garantia dos direitos das vítimas. A metodologia adotada incluiu um levantamento bibliográfico e documental, utilizando uma abordagem exploratória e descritiva para identificar nuances, variáveis e interações documentadas na literatura sobre estudos fronteiriços. A pesquisa adotou uma perspectiva temporal longitudinal, permitindo compreender mudanças, tendências e evoluções ao longo do tempo, especialmente no que diz respeito às estratégias de prevenção, combate e proteção das vítimas na região. Os resultados revelam que a colaboração entre Brasil e Bolívia, juntamente com o envolvimento de organizações internacionais e da sociedade civil, é crucial para combater esse crime. A elaboração de uma cartilha sobre a rede de enfrentamento ao tráfico de seres humanos na fronteira Brasil-Bolívia pode fornecer informações claras sobre os riscos e formas de prevenção, envolvendo esforços colaborativos entre governos, organizações não governamentais e a sociedade civil. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |