Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Cavalcante, Gabriel Rodrigues-
dc.date.issued: 2022-11-17-
dc.description.abstract: This research aims, through a theoretical essay, to analyze the hidden curriculum and the formal curriculum, as well as their theoretical approaches and current challenges for their implementation in the current educational context. For the development of this study used a bibliographical research in relation to theme, object of study, that is, the methodological treatment of the research consists of be a bibliographical review of the literature. Given the findings, it was observed that the curriculum is a field permeated by ideology, culture and power relations, being This is the dissemination of ideas that transmit a vision of the social world linked to interests of groups located in an advantageous position in social organization. In other words, it is one of the ways in which language produces the social world, and therefore the ideological aspect must be considered in discussions about curriculum. Curriculum it is also inseparable from culture. Both traditional educational theory and critical theory see the curriculum as an institutionalized way of transmitting the culture of a society. The hidden curriculum, on the other hand, constitutes the influences that affect the student learning and teachers' work, representing everything that students students learn daily through various practices, attitudes, behaviors, gestures, perceptions, which prevail in the social and school environment. The curriculum is characterized as hidden because it does not appear in the teacher's planning, however, a curriculum does not arise out of nowhere, but from a social need and mainly economic and cultural. To this end, curriculum experts point out that the term curriculum is a polysemic term, meaning that the curriculum conveys a notion subject to ambiguity and diversity of meanings.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Currículo
dc.subject: Currículo Oculto
dc.title: Currículo e currículo oculto: aproximações teóricas e desafios atuais da educação
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Giareta, Paulo Fioravante-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa tem como objetivo, através de um ensaio teórico, analisar o currículo oculto e o currículo formal, assim como suas aproximações teóricas e os desafios atuais para suas implementações no contexto educacional atual. Para o desenvolvimento deste estudo utilizou-se de uma pesquisa bibliográfica em relação a temática, objeto de estudo, isto é, o tratamento metodológico da pesquisa consiste em ser de tipologia revisão bibliográfica da literatura. Diante os achados, observou-se que o currículo é um campo permeado de ideologia, cultura e relações de poder, sendo esse a veiculação de ideias que transmitem uma visão do mundo social vinculada aos interesses dos grupos situados em uma posição de vantagem na organização social. Ou seja, é um dos modos pelo qual a linguagem produz o mundo social, e, por isso o aspecto ideológico deve ser considerado nas discussões sobre currículo. Currículo também é inseparável da cultura. Tanto a teoria educacional tradicional quanto a teoria crítica veem no currículo uma forma institucionalizada de transmitir a cultura de uma sociedade. Já o currículo oculto, se constitui nas influências que afetam a aprendizagem dos alunos e o trabalho dos professores, representando tudo o que os alunos aprendem diariamente em meio às várias práticas, atitudes, comportamentos, gestos, percepções, que vigoram no meio social e escolar. O currículo é caracterizado como oculto por que ele não aparece no planejamento do professor, porém, um currículo não surge do nada, mas de uma necessidade social e principalmente econômica e cultural. Para tanto, os curriculistas apontam que o termo currículo é um termo polissémico, querendo com isso significar que currículo veicula uma noção sujeita à ambiguidade e diversidade de sentidos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: CPTLpt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR