https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/8466
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | SABRYNA DE MATOS THIBES | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This article deals with the importance of Emmi Pikler and Reggio Emilia's approaches in early childhood education, aiming to highlight how such practices promote autonomy, individuality and the construction of solid emotional bonds in children. To carry it out, qualitative research was used to support the aforementioned theoretical production, among the authors we highlight the contributions of Sanches (2016); Fochi (2015), Soares (2017), Falk (2011), Sarmento (2004, 2007). Field research is based on observations and reflections on the daily life of the institution and the Baby Room at CEI Detran/MS. These practices leave a positive mark on child development, providing a welcoming and stimulating environment. The research highlights the relevance of such approaches in promoting the healthy and integral development of children, contributing to their well-being and socio-emotional development. Building emotional bonds from early childhood is crucial for the emotional and social development of young children. Affectionate interaction and attentive care have a positive impact on children's well-being and confidence. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Bebês | - |
dc.subject | Afetividade | - |
dc.subject | Emmi Pikler. | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
dc.title | BEBÊS E PROFESSORAS DO CEI DETRAN/MS: A CONSTRUÇÃO DO VÍNCULO AFETIVO | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | MILENE BARTOLOMEI SILVA | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este artigo trata da importância das abordagens de Emmi Pikler e Reggio Emilia na educação infantil, objetivando evidenciar como tais práticas promovem a autonomia, individualidade e a construção de vínculos afetivos sólidos nas crianças. Para sua realização, recorreu-se a uma pesquisa qualitativa para subsidiar a referida produção teórica, dentre os autores ressaltamos as contribuições de Sanches (2016); Fochi (2015), Soares (2017), Falk (2011), Sarmento (2004, 2007). Pesquisa de campo, se baseia através de observações e reflexões no cotidiano da instituição e da Sala de Bebês do CEI Detran/MS. Essas práticas deixam uma marca positiva no desenvolvimento infantil, proporcionando um ambiente acolhedor e estimulante. A pesquisa ressalta a relevância de tais abordagens na promoção do desenvolvimento saudável e integral das crianças, contribuindo para seu bem-estar e formação socio-emocional. A construção de vínculos afetivos desde a primeira infância é crucial para o desenvolvimento emocional e social dos pequenos. A interação afetuosa e o cuidado atencioso têm um impacto positivo no bem-estar e na confiança infantil. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |