https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/7204Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | JOSE EDUARDO OLIVEIRA BERGAMIM | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The advancement of progressive ideas was manifested at the turn of the 20th century in large Brazilian cities through the fight for the rights of minority groups, in the quest to have an active voice in society. In this research we will delve into the feminine issue present in Literature, that is, through literary writing, made for or by women, we will contextualize how women acted in society in the face of the reveries of the scenario in which they found themselves. And it is in this way that the text will culminate in its main objective, which is the analysis of the periodical “A Sensitiva (1881)”, a text released on the eve of the Proclamation of the Brazilian Republic composed in its entirety by writers who simpatize with the feminist cause, such as “E”., who opens her writing with the statement that not only female emancipation is a natural right, but also a divine one. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mulheres | - |
| dc.subject | Periodismo | - |
| dc.subject | Feminismo | - |
| dc.subject | A Sensitiva | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | “A SENSITIVA (1881)”: UMA ANÁLISE SOBRE A ESCRITA DE/PARA MULHERES BRASILEIRAS NO FIM DO SÉCULO XIX | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | ELIENE DIAS DE OLIVEIRA | - |
| dc.description.resumo | O avanço de ideias progressistas, se mostra manifestado na virada do século XX nas grandes cidades brasileiras através da luta pelos direitos de grupos minoritários, pela busca de terem uma voz ativa na sociedade. Nesta pesquisa iremos adentrar na questão feminina presente na Literatura, ou seja, através da escrita literária, feita para ou por mulheres, contextualizando de qual modo as mulheres agiam em sociedade perante os desvaneios do cenário em que se encontravam. E é dessa forma que o texto culminará em seu objetivo principal, este sendo a análise do periódico “A Sensitiva (1881)”, um texto lançado às vésperas da Proclamação da República Brasileira composto em sua íntegra por escritoras simpatizantes da causa feminista, tal como “E”., que abre sua escrita com a afirmação de que não só a emancipação feminina é um direito natural, mas também divino. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |