https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5921Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | LARISSA SANTOS DA SILVA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Diatopic marks (DM) are usually recorded in dictionaries in order to demonstrate to the potential querent the geographic region in which certain words are used. In the lexicographical tradition, this type of record is generally presented using abbreviations that precede the definition. From what we have noticed, DMs are contemplated in different typologies of dictionaries in an unsystematic way. In this sense, we elaborate a lexicographic treatment proposal for diatopic marks that can serve as a parameter in the process of elaborating pedagogical dictionaries. Therefore, we aim to: i) discuss the concept of using marks with a focus on the diatopic mark, emphasizing the importance of this type of information in pedagogical dictionaries; ii) present the position of different authors on the issue of usage marks in dictionaries; iii) verify how the lexicographical treatment given to the diatopic marks occurs in the dictionaries that will be analyzed; iv) identify possible lexicographical procedures regarding marks that may serve as a parameter in the process of elaborating future lexicographical works. In order to reach the established objectives, in addition to be guided by the theoretical and methodological principles of Pedagogical Lexicography (LEXPED) we tried to answer, during the development of the work, the following questions: i) the diatopic marks are registered in the lexicographical works chosen for the research? If the answer is positive, how are they recorded?; ii) can the forms of lexicographic treatment of DM in dictionaries meet the needs of Brazilian students learning Spanish, according to the level of competence in the language in which the student is?; iii) of the different forms of treatment of diatopic marks in the works, can there any that be contributing satisfactorily to the knowledge of the differences in the use of certain lexical units of the language, in a diatopic perspective?. The results of the analysis show us that the registration of diatopic marks is most often done in a macro-spatial perspective through abbreviations indicative of Americanism and Brazilianism. Considering, thus, the social, linguistic, cultural and geographic realities of certain lexical units of the language and the learning demands of the consultants of E/LE monolingual pedagogical dictionaries, we reflect on the need for more diatopic records from a micro spatial perspective. We hope that our reflections and our entry model for the registration of DM can serve as a parameter in the process of elaboration and/or reorganization of pedagogical lexicographic works, in a way that they meet the needs of the consultants, especially the Brazilian querent learning Spanish. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Lexicografia Pedagógica. Marcas Diatópicas. Parâmetros Lexicográficos. | - |
| dc.title | MARCAS DIATÓPICAS EM DICIONÁRIOS: uma proposta de registro para dicionários pedagógicos | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Renato Rodrigues Pereira | - |
| dc.description.resumo | As marcas diatópicas (MD) costumam ser registradas em dicionários com vistas à demonstrar ao potencial consulente a região geográfica em que determinadas palavras são empregadas. Na tradição lexicográfica, esse tipo de registro, de modo geral, é apresentado por meio de abreviaturas que precedem a definição. Ao que temos percebido, as MD são contempladas em diferentes tipologias de dicionários de forma assistemática. Nesse sentido, elaboramos uma proposta de tratamento lexicográfico para marcas diatópicas que possam servir de parâmetro no processo de elaboração de dicionários pedagógicos. Para tanto, objetivamos: i) discorrer sobre o conceito de marcas de uso com foco para a marca diatópica, ressaltando a importância desse tipo de informação em dicionários pedagógicos; ii) apresentar a posição de diferentes autores sobre a questão das marcas de uso em dicionários; iii) verificar como ocorre o tratamento lexicográfico dispensado às marcas diatópicas nos dicionários que serão analisados; iv) identificar possíveis procedimentos lexicográficos a respeito das marcas que possam servir de parâmetro no processo de elaboração de futuras obras lexicográficas. Para o alcance dos objetivos estabelecidos, além de nos orientar pelos princípios teóricos e metodológicos da Lexicografia Pedagógica (LEXPED), procuramos responder, durante o desenvolvimento do trabalho, às seguintes questões: i) as marcas diatópicas são registradas nas obras lexicográficas escolhidas para a pesquisa? Se positiva a resposta, como elas são registradas? ii) as formas de tratamento lexicográfico das MD nos dicionários podem atender às necessidades do aluno brasileiro aprendiz de espanhol, de acordo com o nível de competência na língua em que o estudante se encontra? iii) das diferentes formas de tratamento de marcas diatópicas nas obras, há alguma que possa contribuir de maneira satisfatória para o conhecimento das diferenças de uso de determinadas unidades léxicas da língua, numa perspectiva diatópica? Os resultados das análises demonstram que o registro das marcas diatópicas, na maioria das vezes, é feito numa perspectiva macroespacial, por meio de abreviaturas indicativas de americanismos e brasileirismos. Considerando, pois, as realidades sociais, linguísticas, culturais e geográficas de determinadas unidades léxicas da língua e as demandas de aprendizagem dos consulentes dos dicionários monolíngues pedagógicos de E/LE, refletimos sobre a necessidade de mais registros diatópicos numa perspectiva microespacial. Esperamos que nossas reflexões e nosso modelo de verbete destinado ao registro das MD possam servir de parâmetro no processo de elaboração e/ou reorganização de obras lexicográficas pedagógicas, de forma que atendam às necessidades dos consulentes, em especial, o consulente brasileiro aprendiz de espanhol. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |