Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Bruna Karine-
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description.abstract: In Brazil, the civil construction sector still follows traditional production technologies, due to the popularity and familiarity with the conventional construction system – reinforced concrete with ceramic brick masonry closure. However, this system presents low productivity, large waste generation and damage to the environment. Given this, this research seeks to characterize the difficulties in relation to the diffusion and application of alternative construction systems from the perspective Campo Grande/MS region companies. The methodological procedure adopted for the dissertation was bibliographic research with the exploratory objective and use of the Survey method for data collection. A review of the literature about alternative construction systems was also carried out, verifying information such as: characteristics of each system, history, use and standardization. It was possible to conclude, by the companies perception, Campo Grande/MS is considered a strategic point to settle, being able to serve the entire state of MS and neighboring states, the cost of implementing the systems is considered high and some factors widely pointed out in the literature still continue to be obstacles to the dissemination of these constructive systems.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Tecnologias construtivas, Light Steel Frame, EPS, ICF, Survey-
dc.title: UTILIZAÇÃO DE SISTEMAS CONSTRUTIVOS ALTERNATIVOS: A PERSPECTIVA DAS EMPRESAS QUE ATUAM NO MUNICÍPIO DE CAMPO GRANDE/MSpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Julio Alberto Peres Ferencz Junior-
dc.description.resumo: No Brasil, o setor da construção civil ainda segue tecnologias de produção tradicionais, devido à popularidade e familiaridade com o sistema construtivo convencional – concreto armado com fechamento de alvenaria de tijolos cerâmicos. No entanto, este é um sistema que apresenta baixa produtividade, grande geração de resíduos e danos ao meio ambiente. Diante disso, a pesquisa busca caracterizar as dificuldades em relação à difusão e aplicação de sistemas construtivos alternativos pela perspectiva das empresas da região de Campo Grande/MS. O procedimento metodológico adotado para a dissertação é pesquisa bibliográfica com o objetivo exploratório e utilização do método Survey para a coleta de dados. Realizou-se também uma revisão da literatura sobre os sistemas construtivos alternativos, verificando informações como: características de cada sistema, histórico, utilização e normatização. Foi possível concluir, pela percepção das empresas que, Campo Grande/MS é considerado um ponto estratégico para se instalarem, podendo atender todo o estado do MS e estados vizinhos, o custo de execução dos sistemas é considerado elevado e alguns fatores amplamente apontados na literatura ainda seguem sendo empecilhos para a difusão desses sistemas construtivos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR