https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5691Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Simone Reis Santos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Synthetic cannabinoids (SC) are an extensive family of New Psychoactive Substances (NPS) that have been widely available on the market of drug abuse since 2004. These have effects similar to those presented by Δ9-THC, but may have potentiated psychoactive effects (up to 100 times more intense) due to their greater affinity for the receptors of the cannabinoid system, causing various health problems for the user and may even lead to death, thus being a public health problem worldwide. Combating both NPS and SC is a major challenge due to the variety of structures and their rapid modification in order to circumvent current legislation. Certified Reference Materials (CRM) for these substances are important and essential in the control of drug abuse, whether in qualitative or quantitative analyses. However, the high price and bureaucracy involved in acquiring them, as they are controlled substances, makes it difficult or even impossible to conduct relevant research on these substances. Therefore, the present work aimed to develop a proposal for a certification protocol for an “internal” RM seized by the Civil Police of the state of Mato Grosso do Sul (PC-MS). Using ABNT ISO 17034, GUIDEs 35 and 31 as a base, the aim was to develop an analytical methodology using Gas Chromatography (GC), interfaced with Mass Spectrometry (MS), for use by the security forces of the state of Mato Grosso do Sul in the control of this class of substances. The blotters containing the unknown substance were characterized using FTIR and GC–MS, DIMS being identified as ADB-Butinaca (N-[(1S)-1-(aminocarbonyl)-2,2-dimethylpropyl]-1 -1H-indazole-3-carboxamide), an NPS of the SC class. This was extracted from a mass of 12.1697g of seized material with HPLC grade methanol, under sonification for 10 minutes. The extract was filtered, evaporated, dried in an oven for 48 hours, obtaining 758mg of recovered substance, indicating a concentration of 6.23% m/m or 62.29mg/g of blotters. The degree of purity of the substance was determined by Differential Scanning Calorimetry (DSC) and Quantitative Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (qNMR), these being 98.93% (± 0.23) and 97.24 (± 1.46), respectively, with an average purity of 98.09% (± 0.96) of the CRM candidate. Considering the determined purity degree, an analytical curve was then constructed with concentrations ranging from 1.5 to 10mg L-1, applying the MDMA-SILD-DIAZ-LSD.M program by PC-MS, obtaining a linearity coefficient (R) of 0.9996. The stability of the CRM candidate was rated from day 1, 90 and 180 after its isolation, obtaining degrees of purity of 99.05 (± 0.33), 98.81 (± 0.09) and 98.33 % (± 0.21), respectively, representing a purity decay of 0.72 % in the sample of the CRM candidate. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Canabinoide Sintético | - |
| dc.subject | NPS | - |
| dc.subject | DSC | - |
| dc.subject | RMNq | - |
| dc.subject | grau de pureza | - |
| dc.subject | GC–MS | - |
| dc.subject | MRC. | - |
| dc.title | CERTIFICAÇÃO DE MATERIAL DE REFERÊNCIA INTERNO PARA CANABINOIDE SINTÉTICO E SUA APLICAÇÃO NO DESENVOLVIMENTO DE METODOLOGIA ANALÍTICA POR GC-MS | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Joao Batista Gomes de Souza | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Os canabinoides sintéticos (SC) constituem uma extensa família de novas substâncias psicoativas (NPS) que têm estado amplamente disponível no mercado de drogas de abuso desse 2004. Estas apresentam efeitos semelhantes aos apresentados pelo Δ9-THC, porém podem apresentar efeitos psicoativos potencializados (até 100 vezes mais intensos) devido sua maior afinidade pelos receptores do sistema canabinoide, causando diversos problemas à saúde do usuário podendo inclusive levar à morte, sendo assim um problema pública em todo o mundo. O combate tanto às NPS quanto aos SC constitui um grande desafio devido à variedade de estruturas e a rápida modificação destas a fim de burlar as legislações vigentes. Materiais de referência certificados (MRC) dessas substâncias são importantes e imprescindíveis no controle de drogas de abuso, seja em análises qualitativas ou quantitativa. Porém o alto preço e a burocracia para se adquiri-los, por se tratarem de substâncias controladas, dificulta ou até mesmo impede pesquisas relevantes sobre estas substâncias. Sendo assim, esse trabalho objetivou formular uma proposta de protocolo de certificação piloto para um MRC “interno” oriundo de material apreendido pela Polícia Civil do Estado do Mato Grosso do Sul (PC-MS), usando como base a ABNT ISO 17034, GUIAS 35 e 31, visando sua aplicação no desenvolvimento de metodologia analítica de análise para como: Cromatografia a Gás (GC) hifenada a Espectrometria de Massas (MS) para utilização destas pelas forças de segurança do estado do Mato Grosso do Sul no controle dessa classe de substâncias. Os selos contendo a substância desconhecida foi caracterizado utilizando-se FTIR e GC–MS, DIMS e resultou tratar-se da substância ADB-Butinaca (N-[(1S)-1-(aminocarbonil)-2,2-dimetilpropril]-1-1H-indazol-3-carboxamida), uma NPS da classe dos SC. Essa foi extraída de uma massa de 12,1697g de material apreendido com metanol grau HPLC, em ultrassom por 10 minutos. O extrato foi filtrado, rotaevaporado, seco em estufa por 48 h, totalizando 758 mg de substância recuperada, indicando uma concentração de 6,23 % m/m ou 62,29 mg/g de selo. O grau de pureza da substância obtida foi determinado por Calorimetria Exploratória Diferencial (DSC) e Ressonância Magnética Nuclear quantitativa (RMNq), sendo esses 98,93 % ± 0,23 e 97,24 ± 1,46, respectivamente, com uma pureza média de 98,09 % ± 0,96 do candidato a MRC. Considerando a concentração determinada, foi então construída uma curva de calibração analítica com concentrações variando de 1,5 a 10 mg L-1 utilizando a programação MDMA-SILD-DIAZ-LSD.M empregada pela PC-MS, obtendo-se um coeficiente de linearidade (R) de 0,9996. Avaliou-se a estabilidade do candidato a MRC nos dias 1, 90 e 180 dias, tendo sido obtidos os valores 99,05 (± 0,33); 98,81 (± 0,09) e 98,39 (± 0,21) %, respectivamente, representando um decaimento parcial de 0,72 % no grau de pureza da amostra a MRC. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |