https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5500Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Rosana Iriani Daza de Garcia | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | According to data from the "Ministry of Citizenship", Dourados (MS) is the third Brazilian municipality that received the most Venezuelan migrants through Operation Welcome. Among the effects of this flow to this city, in Mato Grosso do Sul, the growing number of Venezuelans enrolled in public schools and the challenge in training teachers to "welcome" these people stands out. The work accentuates my locus of enunciation (BHABHA, 1988), as a teacher and researcher, and it aims at interpreting interpret and analyzing the construction of autoethnographic meanings, (self)critical reflexivity in my social practice, that is, in my theoretical-practical pedagogy with students of Languages, by teaching a community course entitled "Spanish Language and Venezuelan Culture", from March to June 2021, at the Federal University of Grande Dourados (UFGD), in Dourados (MS) and in my trajectory as an immigrant. The methodology used was of a critical autoethnographic nature (SHORT; TURNER, TURNER, 2010 GRANT, 2013, ONO, 2017, TAKAKI, 2020). This decision permitted me to generate data, to confront them with my assumptions and experiences, with the emerging differences in the classroom, emphasizing my intersubjectivities, already informed by the chosen theories, regarding the apprehension of the dynamism of work. The research is located within the scope of the perspectives of critical literacy (CERVETTI, PARDALES, DAMICO, 2001, JANKS, 2010, LUKE, 2012, MENEZES DE SOUZA, 2010, 2011, MONTE MÓR, 2010, 2018; MONTE MÓR; MORGAN , 2014) inspired by Freire (2001, 2011), translanguaging (CANAGARAJAH, 2013, 2017, GARCÍA, 2009, GARCÍA; WEI, 2014, WEI, 2018, YIP; GARCÍA, 2018), "new" literacies (LANKSHEAR; KNOBEL, 2006, LANKSHEAR, 2007), epistemologies of the South (SOUSA SANTOS; MENEZES, 2010), affects and effects (BOLDT AND LEANDER, 2020), interculturalty (WALSH, 2006; 2009; 2012; 2018) coloniality (QUIJANO, 1992; DUSSEL, 2000) and decoloniality (MENEZES DE SOUZA, 2019, 2010, MIGNOLO, 2003, QUIJANO, 2000). The work focuses on linguistic-cultural education in the migratory context. The result of this doctoral research of a critical (auto)ethnographic nature highlights the innovation of scientific work both at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS) and at the Federal University of Grande Dourados (UFGD). This is because it goes through issues of language, Spanish teacher education in processes of host language. The result shows a learning experience with the other, the "socially vulnerable". This doctoral thesis enriches the possibilities of renegotiating knowledge, becoming an achievement as a Venezuelan immigrant teacher/student/researcher, who, even belonging to a group considered by society as a minority and subordinate, carried out actions with autonomy, creativity and criticism for “acolher” Brazilian teachers, employees and students. As a result, I hope that it can signal conditions for the active participation of immigrant teachers, like you, and that they are compatible with teaching and research that contemplate the emergence of the (self)critical construction of meaning. Collaborate with the scientific works of this country, expanding the perspectives of critical (auto)ethnographic critical linguistic education studies. Keywords: Southern and decolonial formation; Interculturality; Translanguaging; Critical (auto)ethnography. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação sulista e decolonial | - |
| dc.subject | Translinguagem | - |
| dc.subject | (Auto)etnografia crítica. | - |
| dc.title | Translinguando sentidos autoetnográficos críticos como professora imigrante venezuelana da perspectiva decolonial | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nara Hiroko Takaki | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Conforme dados do “Ministério da Cidadania, Dourados (MS) é o terceiro município brasileiro que mais recebeu imigrantes venezuelanos pela Operação Acolhida. Entre os efeitos desse fluxo em direção à referida cidade, em Mato Grosso do Sul, destaca-se o crescente número de venezuelanos matriculados em escolas públicas e o desafio na formação de professores para a “acolhida” desses sujeitos. O trabalho acentua meu lócus de enunciação (BHABHA, 1988), como professora e pesquisadora e objetiva interpretar e analisar a construção de sentidos autoetnográficos, uma (auto)crítica reflexiva, na minha prática social, ou seja, no meu fazer teórico-prático convivendo com alunos de Letras, ao ministrar um curso de extensão intitulado “Lengua española y cultura venezolana”, de março a junho de 2021, na Universidade Federal da Grande Dourados (UFGD), em Dourados (MS) e de minha trajetória de imigrante. A metodologia utilizada foi de natureza autoetnográfica crítica (SHORT; TURNER; GRANT, 2013, ONO, 2017, TAKAKI, 2020). Escolha permitiu que eu confrontasse meus pressupostos e experiência com as diferenças emergentes em sala de aula, acentuando minhas intersubjetividades, já informadas pelas teorias selecionadas, no que concerne à apreensão da dinamicidade do trabalho. A pesquisa situa-se no âmbito das perspectivas de letramento crítico, (CERVETTI, PARDALES, DAMICO, 2001, JANKS, 2010, LUKE, 2012, MENEZES DE SOUZA, 2010, 2011, MONTE MÓR, 2010, 2018; MONTE MÓR; MORGAN, 2014) inspirados em Freire (2001, 2011), translinguagem (CANAGARAJAH, 2013, 2017, GARCÍA, 2009, GARCÍA; WEI, 2014, WEI, 2018, YIP; GARCÍA, 2018), “novos” letramentos (LANKSHEAR; KNOBEL, 2006, LANKSHEAR, 2007), epistemologias do sul (SOUSA SANTOS; MENESES, 2010) e decolonialidade (MENEZES DE SOUZA, 2019, 2010, MIGNOLO, 2003, QUIJANO, 2000). O trabalho focaliza a educação linguística-cultural em contexto migratório. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |