https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5475Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Tania Cristina Costa Calarge | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Solidarity economy enterprises are spaces for collaboration and associated work in the first instance as an alternative for work, income, and survival, but they present contradictions and potentialities that point to overcoming the degrading determinations of capital. This work aims to analyze women's emancipation in relation to work and gender, and the development and support for women in Solidarity Economy ventures. The epistemic perspective is historical materialism, and the adopted method is Critical Content Analysis. As a theoretical framework, I present the conditions of relations in the world of work, the limitations, and possibilities of the Solidarity Economy, through the historical-dialectical movement and through the experiences and attempts of self-management, and I present a review of the feminist movement and the mediations and contradictions of such movement. The empirical field is self-managed enterprises led by women, linked to rural areas. The development of the ACC method allowed the proposal of four new categories for understanding the object, namely: female condition, female mystification, productive sisterhood, and female emancipation. It is concluded that capitalist and patriarchal oppressions feed and sustain each other, being essential the subversion of gender oppression to overcome class exploitation. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | - | - |
| dc.title | Empreendimentos de Economia Solidária como Espaços de Emancipação Feminina | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Benini, Élcio Gustavo | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Os empreendimentos de economia solidária são espaços de colaboração e trabalho associado em primeira instância como alternativa de trabalho, renda e sobrevivência, porém eles apresentam contradições e potencialidades que apontam para a superação das determinações degradantes do capital. Este trabalho tem como objetivo analisar a emancipação feminina em relação a trabalho e gênero, e o desenvolvimento e apoio para mulheres em empreendimentos de Economia Solidária. A perspectiva epistêmica é o materialismo histórico, e o método adotado é a Análise Crítica de Conteúdo (ACC). Como referencial teórico apresento as condições das relações do mundo do trabalho, as limitações e possibilidades da Economia Solidária, por meio do movimento histórico-dialético e pelas experiências e tentativas da autogestão, e, apresento uma revisão sobre o movimento feminista e as mediações e contradições desse movimento. O campo empírico são empreendimentos autogestionários conduzidos por mulheres, ligados ao meio rural. O desenvolvimento do método da ACC permitiu a proposta de novas quatro categorias para a compreensão do objeto, sendo: condição feminina, mistificação feminina, sororidade produtiva e emancipação feminina. Conclui-se que as opressões capitalistas e patriarcais se retroalimentam e se sustentam, sendo indispensável a subversão da opressão de gênero para a superação da exploração de classe. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |