https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4288
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | JOYCE BRAGA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to understand how the Specialized Educational Service is configured for students with visual impairments in the context of Inclusive Mathematics Education in the city of Campo Grande, located in Mato Grosso do Sul. The methodology used to carry out this work was of an ethnographic nature, as we appropriated some elements of Ethnography, such as participant observation, interviews, and taking some notes in a notebook. The entire observation phase took place in a public school in Campo Grande, in this school has a Multifunctional Resource Room, where the Specialized Educational Service is offered to students with visual impairments, and most of them, studies at another public school, the State Center for Youth and Adult Education. Through the analysis, it is possible to understand that School Mathematics is present in the Specialized Educational Service and, through resources and materials adapted by the specialized teacher who works there, students with visual impairments have managed to remain in regular education. It was also possible to understand how the continuing education of this professional takes place and to observe how diverse the initial formations are. However, there is a different reality in each Multifunctional Resource Room to the one observed throughout the present research. Thus, our intention is to be able to contribute more and more to the work of teachers who work in Special Education from the perspective of Inclusive Education. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sala de Recurso Multifuncional. Necessidades Educacionais Especiais. Educação Especial. | - |
dc.title | Compreensões sobre Atendimento Educacional Especializado para alunos com deficiência visual no contexto da Educação (Matemática) Inclusiva em Campo Grande/MS | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fernanda Malinosky Coelho da Rosa | - |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa teve como objetivo compreender como se configura o Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE) para alunos com deficiência visual no contexto da Educação Matemática Inclusiva em Campo Grande/MS. A metodologia utilizada para realização desse trabalho foi de cunho etnográfico, pois nos apropriamos de alguns elementos da Etnografia, como observação participante, entrevistas, caderneta de registros. Toda a fase de observação se deu em uma escola da Rede Estadual de Ensino (REE), em Campo Grande, nessa unidade há uma Sala de Recursos Multifuncionais (SRM), onde é oferecido o AEE a alunos com deficiência visual e, grande parte deles, estuda em outra escola, também pertencente à REE, o Centro Estadual de Educação de Jovens e Adultos (CEEJA). Por meio das análises é possível compreender que a Matemática Escolar está presente no AEE e, por meio de recursos e materiais adaptados pelo professor especializado que lá atua, os alunos com deficiência visual têm conseguido permanecer no ensino comum. Foi possível entender também como se dá a formação continuada desse profissional e observar como são diversas as formações iniciais. Contudo, há de se pensar que em cada SRM existe uma realidade diferente à que foi observada ao longo da presente pesquisa. Assim, nosso intuito é poder contribuir cada vez mais com o trabalho dos professores que atuam na Educação Especial na perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |