https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/2812
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Ilgenfritz Neto, João | - |
dc.date.issued | 2016 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this experiment was to compare the use of a new surgical adhesive based on cyanoacrylate and suture with separate points in the closure of skin wounds. Were used 36 male Wistar Rats, who were subjected to a longitudinal incision of 4 cm on de the dorsum, in 12 the wall syntheses was made using simple suture with polyamide 6-0, 12 underwent wall syntheses using octyl-cyanoacrylate (Dermabond®) and 12 was performed cutaneous syntheses with N-2-Butyl-Cyanoacrylate. twelve animals of each group were submitted to euthanasia In the seventh postoperative day and their blood taken to biochemical tests, a layer of skin e subcutaneous tissue surrounding the surgical scar and divided incentral and lateral segments, one to the submission of rupture force tests using a tensiometer and other to histological study, evaluating the amount of collagen in the suture line. Results were analyzed according to statistical parameters. Concluded that: There wasn't biochemical alterations, demonstrating that this adhesives do not cause any system inflammation or kidney and hepatic toxicity. Polyamide sutures are more resistant and the adhesives should be used alone in less tension areas. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Adesivos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ferimentos e Lesões | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Suturas | pt_BR |
dc.title | Utilização de adesivos à base de cianoacrilato na síntese cutânea em ratos | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Aydos, Ricardo Dutra | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cantero, Wilson de Barros | - |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo desse experimento foi comparar o uso de um novo adesivo cirúrgico à base de cianoacrilato com a sutura de pontos simples no fechamento de feridas cutâneas. Foram utilizados 36 ratos machos wistar, submetidos a incisão cutânea longitudinal de 4 cm em dorso, 12 submetidos a sutura com pontos simples com poliamida 6-0, 12 submetidos a síntese da parede com adesivo cirúrgico octilcianoacrilato (Dermabond®) e 12 realizado síntese cutânea com adesivo cirúrgico N-2-Butilcianoacrilato. No sétimo dia pós-operatório foram submetidos à eutanásia 12 animais de cada grupo e deles retirados sangue para análises bioquímicas, uma camada de pele e subcutâneo envolvendo a cicatriz operatória e divida em parte central e lateral, um para ser submetido a estudo de força de ruptura mediante ao uso de tensiômetro e outro para estudo histológico, avaliando a quantidade de colágeno na linha de síntese. Resultados encontrados foram analisados de acordo com parâmetros estatísticos. Conclui-se que: Não houve alterações bioquímicas, demonstrando que esses adesivos não causam reação inflamatória sistêmica ou toxicidade renal e hepática. Suturas com poliamida são mais resistentes, devendo os adesivos serem usados isoladamente em áreas de menor tensão. | - |