https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/1497
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Tivirolli, Keila | - |
dc.date.issued | 2007 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The generators of medical waste are the responsible for the correct management of all their waste, needing to respect laws and other legal regulations, from the moment of the waste generation until its final disposal. Therefore, it is essential for all generators of medical waste to elaborate a Medical Waste Management Plan. The present work has the main objective of proposing a Medical Waste Management Plan for the Hospital of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul, which is a general tertiary reference hospital, able to give assistance in all medical specialties. For the elaboration of the Medical Waste Management Plan some surveys have been effected at the referred Hospital, such as: - definition of the difficulties that occur in the management process; - identification, classification and quantification of the medical waste generated (kg/bed/day); identification of the best route for internal collection, transfer and transport of medical wastes, as also, where the temporary storages should be installed. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Resíduos de Serviços de Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hospitais - eliminação de resíduos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hospitais - engenharia ambiental | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hospitais - saneamento | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hospitais Universitários | pt_BR |
dc.title | Estudo base para a elaboração da proposta de Plano de Gerenciamento de Resíduos de Serviços de Saúde do Núcleo do Hospital Universitário da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, NHU-UFMS | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Base study for the elaboration of a Medical Waste Management Plan proposal for the Hospital of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Hess, Sônia Corina | - |
dc.description.resumo | Os geradores de resíduos de serviços de saúde são os responsáveis pelo correto gerenciamento de todos os seus resíduos, atendendo às normas e exigências legais, desde o momento de sua geração até a sua destinação final. E para que isso ocorra da melhor forma possível é essencial que todo gerador de resíduos de serviços de saúde elabore um Plano de Gerenciamento de Resíduos de Serviços de Saúde. Este trabalho teve como objetivo principal propor um Plano de Gerenciamento de Resíduos de Serviços de Saúde para o Núcleo do Hospital Universitário da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, que é um hospital geral de referência terciária, com assistência em todas as especialidades médicas. E para a elaboração do Plano de Gerenciamento de Resíduos de Serviços de Saúde alguns levantamentos foram efetuados no Núcleo do Hospital Universitário da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul, tais como: - caracterização das dificuldades no gerenciamento; - identificação, classificação e quantificação dos resíduos de serviços de saúde (kg/leito/dia); identificação da melhor rota de coleta interna de resíduos, como também, onde deveriam ser instalados os abrigos temporários. | - |