https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/1485
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Tebcharani, Ganem Jean | - |
dc.date.issued | 2007 | - |
dc.description.abstract | With the growth and urban development, the optimized project of water distribution networks become more and more necessary, tends in view the limitation of financial resources. In the last years have been considering as second objective the reliability maximization of the reliability besides the minimization of costs. The reliability of water distribution networks is the evaluation of the quality of service of provisioning, the service capacity to the flows and pressures requested, in other words, it is the quantification of the ability of the network in satisfying demands in all of the locations, with acceptable pressures. The cost and reliability relationship is antagonistic, because when minimizing costs, happens the decrease of diameters, harming like this the reliability of the network. And, when maximizing the reliability separately, the network would be with high cost. Being like this, the optimal project of a network would be a harmonic optimal solution among two objectives. The present work represents an effort in the sense of implementing multiobjective genetic algorithms for the optimization water distribution netwoks, considering as objectives the minimization of costs and maximization of reliability. The genetic algorithm (GA) it is a search method based on mechanisms of the natural genetics. The simple concept of GA has their roots in the biological process of survival and adaptation. The result is an efficient algorithm with the flexibility to seek complex spaces as the space solution of looped networks. With the objective of testing the effectiveness of the proposed model in the present work, the technique is applied in two networks example, used by TODINI (2000) and other researchers. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Otimização Multiobjetivo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Algorítmos Genéticos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Água - distribuição | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Engenharia Hidráulica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Genetic Algorithms | - |
dc.subject | Hydraulic Engineering | - |
dc.subject | Water - distribution | - |
dc.title | Projeto Ótimo de redes de distribuição de água via algoritmos genéticos multiobjetivos | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Optimal Project of water distribution networks by multiobjective genetic algorithms | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza, Robert Schiaveto de | - |
dc.description.resumo | Com o crescimento e desenvolvimento urbano, o projeto otimizado de rede de distribuição de água se faz cada vez mais necessário, tendo em vista a limitação de recursos financeiros. Nos últimos anos têm sido considerado como segundo objetivo a maximização da confiabilidade além da minimização de custos. A confiabilidade de redes de distribuição de água é a avaliação da qualidade de serviço de abastecimento, a capacidade de atendimento às vazões e pressões requeridas, ou seja, é a quantificação da habilidade da rede em satisfazer demandas em todas as localizações, com pressões aceitáveis. A relação de custo e confiabilidade é antagônica, pois ao minimizar custos, ocorre a diminuição de diâmetros, prejudicando assim a confiabilidade da rede. E, ao maximizar a confiabilidade isoladamente, a rede ficaria com custo elevado. Sendo assim, o projeto ótimo de uma rede seria uma solução ótima harmônica entre os dois objetivos. O presente trabalho representa um esforço no sentido de implementar algoritmos genéticos multiojetivos para a otimização de redes de distribuição de água, considerando como objetivos a minimização de custos e a maximização da confiabilidade. Um algoritmo genético (AG) é um método de busca baseado em mecanismos da genética natural. O AG tem suas raízes no processo biológico de sobrevivência e adaptação. O resultado é um eficiente algoritmo com a flexibilidade para procurar complexos espaços como o espaço solução de redes malhadas. Com o objetivo de testar a eficácia do modelo proposto no presente trabalho, a técnica é aplicada em duas redes exemplo, utilizadas diversos pesquisadores. | - |