Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: FLAVIA REGINA PIASSA DA SILVA-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This study analyzes strategies for the prevention of child abuse in schools in Corumbá, Mato Grosso do Sul, considering the relevance of the school environment as a space for protection, care, and the defense of children’s rights. The research adopts a qualitative approach, with a bibliographic and documentary design, based on a survey of academic databases, legislation, and institutional documents published between 2014 and 2025. The results indicate that, although there are national and local legislations—such as the Statute of the Child and Adolescent, the Protected Listening Law, the “Child Safe” Policy, and campaigns such as Maio Laranja—there are still gaps in the effectiveness of school-based actions. Experiences reported in the literature, such as the “Touch Traffic Light” project and playful pedagogical practices, demonstrate that the incorporation of preventive methodologies into everyday school life promotes children’s awareness and strengthens the protection network. It is concluded that the studies point out, in line with the national scenario, that the municipality of Corumbá needs to advance in the consolidation of continuing education programs, in the integration of pedagogical practices with public policies, and in strengthening the articulation between schools and protection agencies. In addition, the urgency of developing and expanding research that analyzes and evaluates the practices currently carried out in the municipality is highlighted, in order to identify effective strategies to prevent child abuse and to ensure children’s right to full development, protection, and dignity.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Abuso infantil-
dc.subject: Prevenção-
dc.subject: Escola-
dc.subject: Corumbá-
dc.subject: Proteção à criança.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: PREVENÇÃO DO ABUSO INFANTIL NO AMBIENTE ESCOLAR EM CORUMBÁ
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ROSIMARA SILVA CORREIA-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo analisa as estratégias de prevenção ao abuso infantil nas escolas de Corumbá,Mato Grosso do Sul, considerando a relevância do ambiente escolar como espaço de proteção, acolhimento e defesa dos direitos da infância. A pesquisa adota abordagem qualitativa, de caráter bibliográfico e documental, com levantamento em bases acadêmicas, legislações e documentos institucionais entre 2014 e 2025. Os resultados indicam que, embora existam legislações nacionais e locais, como o Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente, a Lei da Escuta Protegida, a Política “Criança Segura” e campanhas como o Maio Laranja, ainda há lacunas na efetividade das ações escolares. As experiências relatadas pela literatura, como o projeto “Semáforo do Toque” e práticas pedagógicas lúdicas, demonstram que a inserção de metodologias preventivas no cotidiano escolar favorece a conscientização das crianças e fortalece a rede de proteção. Conclui-se que as pesquisas apontam, em consonância com o cenário nacional, que o município de Corumbá necessita avançar na consolidação de formações continuadas, na integração das práticas pedagógicas às políticas públicas e no fortalecimento da articulação entre a escola e os órgãos de proteção. Além disso, evidencia-se a urgência de desenvolver e ampliar pesquisas que analisem e avaliem as práticas atualmente realizadas no município, de modo a identificar estratégias eficazes para prevenir o abuso infantil e assegurar às crianças o direito ao desenvolvimento pleno, à proteção e à dignidade.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR