Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: RAFAELA CAMILLY NEVES DE OLIVEIRA-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: The research, developed as a Final Course Assignment in Pedagogy (UFMS – Câmpus do Pantanal), stemmed from the following problem: how the National Curriculum Guidelines for the Initial Higher Education Training of Basic Education Teaching Professionals, specifically the Resolução CNE/CP nº 4, de 29 de maio de 2024, outline the place of digital technologies in pedagogical practice, considering the training of future teachers who critically understand the digitalized sociocultural context and construct pedagogical practices guided by a human, critical, and emancipatory perspective? In this sense, the study aimed to identify and analyze how the Resolução CNE/CP nº 4/2024 addresses digital technologies in the initial training of Basic Education teachers, highlighting the conceptions present and their implications for the construction of critical and emancipatory pedagogical practices. A qualitative approach was adopted, with a descriptive-explanatory character, organized in two stages: a systematic literature review from the last five years on initial teacher education and digital technologies; and a document analysis of the Resolução CNE/CP nº 4/2024, based on content analysis techniques. As results, the systematic review, in dialogue with the findings of the document analysis, showed that the initial training of teachers must overcome the merely instrumental dimension of the use of technologies. It becomes necessary to promote a critical training that enables future teachers to integrate technology, digital culture, and language in an articulated, reflective, and socially relevant way, avoiding a training process restricted to technical mastery and devoid of critical depth. Thus, the importance of an integral and emancipatory training is reaffirmed, one that strengthens the role of the teacher as a historical, social, and political subject in the context of contemporary education.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjectformação inicial docente-
dc.subjecttecnologias digitais-
dc.subject: Resolução CNE/CP nº 4-
dc.subjectde 29 de maio de 2024.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: Tecnologias Digitais na Formação Inicial de Professores: Análise da Resolução CNE/CP Nº 4/2024
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ANALIGIA MIRANDA DA SILVA-
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa, desenvolvida como Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso em Pedagogia (UFMS – Câmpus do Pantanal), partiu da seguinte problemática: como as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Formação Inicial em Nível Superior de Profissionais do Magistério da Educação Básica, especificamente a Resolução CNE/CP nº 4, de 29 de maio de 2024, delineiam o lugar das tecnologias digitais na prática pedagógica, considerando a formação de futuros professores que compreendam criticamente o contexto sociocultural digitalizado e construam práticas pedagógicas orientadas por uma perspectiva humana, crítica e emancipatória? Nesse sentido, o estudo teve como objetivo identificar e analisar de que modo a Resolução CNE/CP nº 4/2024 contempla as tecnologias digitais na formação inicial de professores da Educação Básica, evidenciando as concepções presentes e suas implicações para a construção de práticas pedagógicas críticas e emancipatórias. Adotou-se uma abordagem qualitativa, de caráter descritivo-explicativo, organizada em duas etapas: revisão sistemática de literatura dos últimos cinco anos sobre formação inicial docente e tecnologias digitais; e análise documental da Resolução CNE/CP nº 4/2024, fundamentada na técnica de análise de conteúdo. Como resultados, a revisão sistemática, em diálogo com os achados da análise do documento, evidenciou que a formação inicial de professores deve superar a dimensão meramente instrumental do uso das tecnologias. Torna-se necessário promover uma formação crítica, que possibilite aos futuros docentes integrar tecnologia, cultura digital e linguagem de forma articulada, reflexiva e socialmente relevante, evitando um processo formativo restrito ao domínio técnico e esvaziado de densidade crítica. Assim, reafirma-se a importância de uma formação integral e emancipatória, que fortaleça o papel do professor como sujeito histórico, social e político no contexto da educação contemporânea.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR