https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/13597Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | ISABELLA BAZAN FARIA | - |
| dc.creator | LARISSA LUCIA DA SILVA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Objective: To assess the levels of performance and commitment of healthcare workers involved in surface cleaning and disinfection in an emergency service. Methods: A descriptive, cross-sectional study with 69 healthcare workers. Data were collected using a sociodemographic questionnaire, the Work Motivation Scale, and the Organizational Commitment Scale. Results: Nursing professionals accounted for 82.4% of the sample. Continuance commitment (mean: 3.7; Standard Deviation: 1.0) was higher than normative (3.3; SD: 1.1) and affective commitment (2.8; SD: 1.1). Men reported less guilt about leaving the organization and higher self-perception of effort, whereas women presented greater perception of obligation toward the institution. Performance perception was high, with means ranging from 4.0 to 4.2 in positive self-assessment items. Conclusion: It is essential to implement management strategies aimed at valuing professionals, improving working conditions, and positively impacting the quality of care provided. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Desempenho no Trabalho | - |
| dc.subject | Pessoal de Saúde | - |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem. | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.title | DESEMPENHO E COMPROMETIMENTO DE TRABALHADORES DA SAÚDE EM UNIDADE DE EMERGÊNCIA BRASILEIRA: ESTUDO TRANSVERSAL | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | AIRES GARCIA DOS SANTOS JUNIOR | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Objetivo: Verificar os níveis de desempenho e comprometimento de trabalhadores da saúde envolvidos na limpeza e desinfecção de superfícies em um serviço de emergência. Métodos: Estudo descritivo, transversal com 69 trabalhadores da saúde. Os dados foram coletados por questionário sociodemográfico, Escala de Motivação no Trabalho e Escala de Comprometimento Organizacional. Resultados: Profissionais de enfermagem representaram 82,4% da amostra. O comprometimento de continuidade (média: 3,7; Desvio Padrão: 1,0) foi superior ao normativo (3,3; Desvio Padrão: 1,1) e afetivo (2,8; Desvio Padrão: 1,1). Homens relataram menor culpa ao sair da organização e maior autopercepção de esforço, enquanto mulheres apresentaram maior percepção de obrigação para com a instituição. A percepção de desempenho foi elevada, com médias entre 4,0 e 4,2 nos itens de autoavaliação positiva. Conclusão: É essencial implementar estratégias de gestão voltadas à valorização dos profissionais, visando melhores condições de trabalho e repercussões positivas na assistência prestada. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |