Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Jorlaine Monteiro Girão de Almeida-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This thesis aims to analyze the work Diário de Bitita, investigating how the narrative spaces traversed by the protagonist reveal experiences of violence, racial segregation, and social exclusion, especially from an intersectional perspective of gender, race, and class. The analysis begins with the understanding that literature produced by Black women in Brazil has historically been silenced by structural exclusions, and that the autobiographical writing of Carolina Maria de Jesus breaks with this pattern by transforming her lived experience into narrative resistance. Through a reflection on the principles of Black feminism and intersectionality, it may be possible to understand Carolina’s work as a political reading, connected to the power relations present in society. This is a bibliographic research project that involves literary and social analysis, drawing primarily on the theoretical foundations of the following authors: Philippe Lejeune (2008), Regina Dalcastagnè (2023), Germana Sousa (2004), Lélia Gonzalez (2020), Sueli Carneiro (2011), Winnie Bueno (2020), Françoise Vergès (2020), and Patricia Hill Collins (2019).-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Carolina Maria de Jesus. Diário de Bitita. Imagens de controle. Interseccionalidade. Feminismo negro.-
dc.title: DIÁRIO DE BITITA: UMA ANÁLISE DA AUTOBIOGRAFIA DE CAROLINA MARIA DE JESUS SOB A PERSPECTIVA DO FEMINISMO NEGROpt_BR
dc.type: Tese
dc.contributor.advisor1: Kelcilene Gracia Rodrigues-
dc.description.resumo: A presente tese tem como objetivo analisar na obra Diário de Bitita investigando como os espaços narrativos percorridos pela protagonista revelam experiências de violência, segregação racial e exclusão social, especialmente sob a perspectiva interseccional de gênero, raça e classe. A análise parte do entendimento de que a literatura produzida por mulheres negras no Brasil tem sido historicamente silenciada por exclusões estruturais e que a escrita autobiográfica de Carolina Maria de Jesus rompe com esse padrão ao transformar sua vivência em resistência narrativa. A partir da reflexão sobre os pressupostos do feminismo negro e da interseccionalidade, poderá ser possível entender a obra de Carolina como uma leitura política, vinculada às relações de poder existentes na sociedade. É uma pesquisa bibliográfica, de análise literária e social, tendo como principais bases teóricas os autores: Philippe Lejeune (2008), Regina Dalcastagnè (2023), Germana Sousa (2004), Lélia Gonzalez (2020), Sueli Carneiro (2011), Winnie Bueno (2020), Françoise Vergès (2020) e Patrícia Hill Collins (2019).
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR