https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/12350Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Maria Fernanda Paci | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This research, linked to the line of research Teacher Training and Public Policies of the Postgraduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), Três Lagoas Campus (CPTL), has as its object of study violence in, of and against schools, and legal regulations. Therefore, it aims to analyze violence in, of and against schools, and the creation of legal regulations, considering the historical determinations of violence as a social fact. The research is methodologically supported by the theoretical-methodological study and the analytical-critical exercise that approaches the object in the historical, political, economic, social and legal contexts in dialectical relations, in the contradictory movements under categories of totality, contradiction and hegemony. This method will be supported by the Document Analysis technique, as an analytical exercise of current legislation in the field of school violence, as well as in publications related to the political, economic and social foundations, which involve the foundations of educational violence. The theoretical framework will be based on authors such as Marilena Chaui (2014), Miriam Abramoway (2014), Octavio Ianni (2003), Priotto (2008), among other renowned scholars of school and legal relations. This analysis exercise showed that school violence is a reflection of the current social organization, constituted by a neoliberal system, guided by the economic sector and the maintenance of a hegemonic class. Violence in, from and against schools is a phenomenon rooted in the culture/structure of violence constructed and maintained by an individualistic and market-oriented vision, in order to operate social control through legislation. Legislation is a control and repression mechanism, without much effectiveness within the school environment. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Neoliberalismo, Violencia Escolar, Legislação | - |
| dc.title | A RELAÇÃO ENTRE VIOLÊNCIA E ESCOLA NO ATUAL CONTEXTO DA ORGANIZAÇÃO SOCIAL: UMA ANÁLISE DA PRODUÇÃO LEGISLATIVA BRASILEIRA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Paulo Fioravante Giareta | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa, vinculada à linha de pesquisa Formação de Professores e Políticas Públicas do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), Campus de Três Lagoas (CPTL), tem como objeto de estudo a violência na, da e contra a escola, e os regramentos jurídicos. Portanto, objetiva analisar a violência na, da e contra a escola, e a criação de regramentos jurídicos, considerando as determinações históricas da violência como dado social. A pesquisa está aportada, metodologicamente no estudo teórico-metodológico o no exercício analítico-crítico que aborda o objeto nos contextos histórico, político, econômico, social e legal nas relações dialéticas, nos movimentos contraditórios sob categorias da totalidade, contradição e hegemonia. O referido método receberá o auxílio da técnica de Análise Documental, enquanto exercício analítico das legislações vigentes existentes na seara da violência escolar, bem como em publicações relacionadas às fundamentações políticas, econômicas e sociais, que envolvem fundamentos da violência educacional. O aporte teórico estará ancorado em autores como Marilena Chaui (2014), Miriam Abramoway (2014), Octavio Ianni (2003), Elis Palma Priotto (2008), entre outros renomados estudiosos das relações escolares e legais. Este exercício de análise evidenciou que a violência escolar é um reflexo da organização social vigente, constituída a partir de um sistema neoliberal, pautado no setor econômico e na manutenção de uma classe hegemônica. Sendo a violência na, da e contra a escola um fenômeno enraizado na cultura/estrutura de violência construído e mantido por uma visão individualista e mercadológica, de modo a operar um controle social por meio da legislação. Sendo a legislação um mecanismo de controle e repressão, sem muita eficácia dentro do ambiente escolar. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |