Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Souza, Sonia Cristina Barbosa de-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This paper presents a study that investigates the application of Paul Ricoeur's (1913- 2005) hermeneutic philosophy to the teaching of philosophy, analyzing how this approach can promote a more reflective, critical, and humanizing education. The research, of an exploratory nature, is based mainly on key works by Ricoeur, such as the three volumes of Time and Narrative (2010a, 2010b, 2010c) and Theory of Interpretation (2019). The problem that guides this work is to investigate what is and how Ricoeur's hermeneutic philosophy contributes to the teaching of philosophy. This is a theoretical, reflective research whose objective is to think about the teaching of philosophy based on foundations that involve language, interpretation, narrative, and the formation of the subject. The possibility of this investigation is anchored in the very spirit of hermeneutics: understanding the text, the world, and the human being as open to interpretation. This openness allows Ricoeur's philosophy to dialogue with the educational field, not to propose ready-made methods, but to inspire a deeper reflection on the act of teaching and learning. Keywords: Education. Hermeneutics. Living text. Paul Ricoeur. Philosophy.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Education. Hermeneutics. Living text. Paul Ricoeur. Philosophy.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Exatas e da Terra
dc.title: A educação como texto vivo: Um estudo sobre a hermenêutica de Paul Ricoeur
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pinto, Weiny Cesar Freitas-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho apresenta um estudo que investiga a aplicação da filosofia hermenêutica de Paul Ricoeur (1913-2005) ao ensino de filosofia, analisando como essa abordagem pode promover uma educação mais reflexiva, crítica e humanizadora. A pesquisa, de caráter exploratório, fundamenta-se, principalmente, em obras-chave de Ricoeur, como os três volumes de Tempo e Narrativa (2010a, 2010b, 2010c) e Teoria da Interpretação (2019). O problema que orienta este trabalho é investigar qual é e como se dá a contribuição da filosofia hermenêutica ricoeuriana para o ensino de filosofia. Trata-se de uma pesquisa de natureza teórica, reflexiva cujo objetivo é pensar o ensino de filosofia a partir de fundamentos que envolvem linguagem, interpretação, narrativa e a formação do sujeito. A possibilidade desta investigação está ancorada no próprio espírito da hermenêutica: compreender o texto, o mundo e o ser humano como abertos à interpretação. Essa abertura permite que a filosofia de Ricoeur dialogue com o campo educacional, não para propor métodos prontos, mas para inspirar uma reflexão mais profunda sobre o ato de ensinar e aprender
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR