https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11997
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Genaro, Christiane Linda Toriy | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | - |
dc.description.abstract | With the advent of osseointegration, the implantology brought a profound change in dentistry. Very well founded and consolidated, it is constantly looking for improvements and has been focused on the longevity and predictability of implant treatments. One of the scientific aspects is focused on improving the raw material of these implants, aiming at mechanical improvements, which results in new products, such as grade 4 Hard® titanium implants. The present study aims to measure the maintenance of the screw torque of the abutment of a two-element denture with cantilever on Ti cp4 implants. The experiment was composed of 3 groups (n = 60): G1 - Implants external hexagonal Ti grade 4 (n = 20); G2 - Implants external hexagon Ti grade 4 Hard® (n = 20); G3 - Morse Ti grade 4 Hard® implants (n = 20). All received simulated crowns of two cantilevered elements that were screwed by a digital torque wrench, receiving initial torque 30Ncm and after ten minutes another torque of 30 Ncm). Subsequently submitted to mechanical cycling (500,000 regular cycles, constant axial force of 120Ncm applied on the cantilever and 2Hz). At the end of the tests, the bolts were loosened and their torques checked. Statistical analysis was performed using the statistical program SigmaPlot, version 12.5, considering a level of significance of 5%. We can conclude that torque decreased significantly for all experimental groups (Wilcoxon test, p-value ranging from <0.001 to 0.002). There was no significant difference between the groups in relation to the torque at the time of loosening (Kruskal-Wallis test, p = 0.065). The same was observed in relation to the loss in torque, calculated by the difference between the tightening moment and that of the loosening moment (Kruskal-Wallis test, p = 0.065). | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Falha de Prótese Dentária | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Prótese Dentária Fixada por Implante | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ligas | pt_BR |
dc.title | Estudo comparativo do torque de remoção dos parafusos de conexão de pilares protéticos com cantilever sobre implantes hexágono externo e cone Morse após ensaio de ciclagem mecânica | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Comparative study of the removal torque of the connection screws of prosthetic abutments with cantilever on external hexagon and morse cone implants after mechanical cycling test | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Coelho, Túlio Marcos Kalife | - |
dc.description.resumo | Com o advento da osseointegração, a implantodontia trouxe uma profunda mudança na odontologia. Muito bem fundamentada e consolidada, constantemente busca por melhorias e tem se direcionado para a longevidade e previsibilidade dos tratamentos com implantes. Uma das vertentes científicas é voltada ao melhoramento da matéria prima desses implantes, objetivando melhorias mecânicas, o que resulta em novos produtos, como os implantes de titânio grau 4 Hard®. O presente estudo tem por objetivo a mensuração da manutenção do torque do parafuso do pilar de uma prótese de dois elementos com cantilever sobre implantes de Ti cp4. O experimento foi composto por 3 grupos (n=60): G1 - Implantes hexágono externo Ti grau 4 (n=20); G2 - Implantes hexágono externo Ti grau 4 Hard® (n=20); G3 – Implantes cone Morse Ti grau 4 Hard® (n=20). Todos receberam coroas simuladas de dois elementos com cantilever que foram aparafusadas por um torquímetro digital, recebendo torque inicial 30Ncm e após dez minutos outro torque de 30 Ncm). Posteriormente submetidas a ciclagem mecânica (500.000 ciclos regulares; força axial constante de 120Ncm aplicada sobre o cantilever e 2Hz). Ao fim dos testes, os parafusos foram afrouxados e seus torques aferidos. A análise estatística foi realizada por meio do programa estatístico SigmaPlot, versão 12.5, considerando um nível de significância de 5%. Podemos concluir que o torque diminuiu significativamente para todos os grupos experimentais (teste de Wilcoxon, valor de p variando entre <0,001 e 0,002). Não houve diferença significativa entre os grupos em relação ao torque no momento do afrouxamento (teste de Kruskal-Wallis, p=0,065). O mesmo foi observado em relação à perda no torque, calculado pela diferença entre o momento de apertamento e aquele de afrouxamento (teste de Kruskal-Wallis, p=0,065). | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | FAODO | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de PósGraduação em Odontologia | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | Odontologia | pt_BR |