Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Mishelly Ocuda Henrique de Lima-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This study is part of the research line “Educational Practices, Teacher Training (Educators) in School and Non-School Spaces” and aimed to investigate the perspective of active teachers in Federal Institutes (IFs) regarding their professional identity. The following specific objectives were established: i) to identify the criteria for teacher allocation in the curricular components of the IFs; ii) to outline the profile of teachers working in the IFs of public state schools in the city of Corumbá-MS; and iii) to analyze to what extent the IF proposal contributes to the formation of teachers' professional identity. This study is primarily justified by the relationship between the teacher identity process and the high school curriculum reforms, particularly the specificities of teaching practices related to the proposals of the IFs in the State Education Network (REE) in Corumbá-MS. From a methodological perspective, a qualitative research was conducted through a questionnaire via Google Forms, containing both open and closed questions aimed at collecting information about the teachers’ professional background, education, years of experience, and teaching activity in the IFs. The research involved 24 teachers assigned to the IFs in the REE of the municipality of Corumbá-MS. The data obtained were organized and analyzed using Content Analysis. The teachers' responses resulted in various understandings of the teaching profile in relation to their work at the IFs, as well as facilitated the identification of factors influencing the (re)construction of their teaching identity. Among the participants' profiles, the diversity of professionals working in the IFs was noted, including bachelor's degree holders, technologists, and degree holders. These professionals highlighted the exhausting organization of pedagogical work aimed at the proposals of the New High School (NEM), as well as the de-characterization of the teaching experience and the distancing from their identity throughout the process. They also pointed to the lack of infrastructure and materials for teaching, as well as the difficulty of reinventing teaching with the available resources in the school units. It is estimated that this study can contribute to the development of new public educational policies that value teachers, especially those working in the IFs in the state of Mato Grosso do Sul. Keywords: Teacher Training. New High School. Teaching Work.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Formação de professores. Novo Ensino Médio. Trabalho docente.-
dc.title: A IDENTIDADE PROFISSIONAL DOS PROFESSORES QUE ATUAM NOS ITINERÁRIOS FORMATIVOS (IF) DA REDE PÚBLICA ESTADUAL NO MUNICÍPIO DE CORUMBÁ-Mpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Amanda de Mattos Pereira Mano-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo faz parte da linha de pesquisa “Práticas educativas, formação de professores (as) educadores (as) em espaços escolares e não escolares” e teve como objetivo geral averiguar a perspectiva de professores atuantes nos IF quanto à identidade profissional docente. Assim, estruturaram-se os respectivos objetivos específicos: i) identificar os critérios para a lotação docente nos componentes curriculares dos IF; ii) traçar o perfil dos docentes que atuam nos IF de escolas públicas estaduais da cidade de Corumbá-MS, e iii) analisar em que medida a proposta dos IF contribui para a formação da identidade profissional do docente. O referido estudo justifica-se, principalmente, na relação entre o processo de identidade docente e as reformas curriculares do Ensino Médio, principalmente, nas especificidades da prática docente junto às propostas dos IF na Rede Estadual de Ensino (REE) em Corumbá-MS. Sob a perspectiva metodológica, realizou-se uma pesquisa de caráter qualitativo, por meio da proposição de um questionário via Google forms, com perguntas abertas e fechadas que visaram coletar a trajetória profissional, formação, tempo de experiência e atuação docente nos IF. Participaram da pesquisa 24 docentes lotados nos IF da REE do município de Corumbá-MS. Os dados obtidos foram organizados e analisados utilizando-se da Análise de Conteúdo. As respostas dos docentes resultaram em diversas compreensões sobre o perfil docente frente à sua atuação nos IF, como também favoreceram a identificação de fatores que influenciam a (re) construção da identidade docente desses professores. Dentre o perfil dos participantes foi observada a diversidade dos profissionais lotados nos IF, tais como, bacharéis, tecnólogos e licenciados. Estes profissionais pontuaram a cansativa organização do trabalho pedagógico voltado para as propostas do Novo Ensino Médio (NEM), bem como a descaracterização da experiência docente e a distanciamento da identidade ao longo do processo. Ainda, apontaram a falta de estrutura e materiais para ministrar as aulas, como também a dificuldade de reinventar a docência com os recursos disponíveis nas unidades escolares. Estima-se que este estudo possa corroborar o desenvolvimento de novas políticas públicas educacionais de valorização docente, especialmente, dos IF no estado do Mato Grosso do Sul.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR