https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11435
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Costa, Adler Santos Garcia | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-06-28 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Faced with the greatest ecological crisis in the history of contemporary capitalist society, the promotion of ideas contrary to the current model of economic development gain greater influence and reverberate with great skill. In this way, Environment Education (EE) is concerned a space of building values, concepts, skills and attitudes moved to contribute to a new ethics of the society-nature relationship. In a joint analysis, the Social Ecology Theory proposed by Murray Bookchin aims to present and analyze the ecological problems that come deeply from social problems. This work aims to examine, catalog and evidence, using the methodology of the State of the Art, the scientific literary production existing in Brazil on Environment Education and Social Ecology from 2011 to 2020, within the online platforms of Theses and Dissertations of Capes, of BDTD and the project “State of the Art of Environment Education Research in Brazil” (EArte). In this research, it was observed the publication of only two dissertations that indirectly relate the themes, being carried out a discussion of the researches found, leaving questions for reflection. The importance of promoting dialogue and involving of the themes is emphasized, in view of theoretically and conceptually expanding the scientific framework in Brazil and amplifying the need for the potential for transformation in the society-nature relationship to which the two themes converge. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Crise ecológica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Ambiental | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ecologia Social | pt_BR |
dc.title | EDUCAÇÃO AMBIENTAL E ECOLOGIA SOCIAL NO BRASIL: UM ESTUDO DE ESTADO DA ARTE (2011-2020) | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | MANO, Amanda de Mattos Pereira | - |
dc.description.resumo | Frente à maior crise ecológica da história da sociedade capitalista contemporânea, o fomento a ideias contrárias ao modelo vigente de desenvolvimento econômico ganha maior influência e reverbera com grande destreza. Neste caminho, a Educação Ambiental (EA) concerne um espaço de construção de valores, conceitos, habilidades e atitudes movidos a contribuir em uma nova ética da relação sociedade-natureza. Em análise conjunta, a Teoria da Ecologia Social, proposta por Murray Bookchin, visa apresentar e analisar os problemas ecológicos advindos profundamente dos problemas sociais. Este trabalho objetiva examinar, catalogar e evidenciar, utilizando a metodologia do Estado da Arte, a produção literária científica existente no Brasil sobre Educação Ambiental e Ecologia Social no período de 2011 a 2020, dentro das plataformas online de Teses e Dissertações da Capes, da BDTD e do projeto “Estado da Arte da Pesquisa em Educação Ambiental no Brasil” (EArte). Nessa pesquisa, foi observada a publicação de apenas duas dissertações que relacionam os temas indiretamente, sendo realizada uma discussão das pesquisas encontradas, e deixando questões à reflexão. Ressalta-se a importância da promoção do diálogo e envolvimento das temáticas, em virtude de ampliar teórica e conceitualmente o arcabouço científico no Brasil e de amplificar a necessidade do potencial transformador na relação sociedade-natureza para o qual os dois temas convergem. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | CPAN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS | pt_BR |