https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11070Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | DANIEL PEREIRA MATIAS | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The area of research into Deaf Studies has progressively increased in recently, particularly due to the use of the Brazilian Sign Language (Libras) and social inclusion in a wide range of social contexts (Negreiros, 2021; Nogueira, 2018; Quadros, 2017; Favorito, Silva, 2017). It is worth investigating the linguistic and critical training (Cervetti, Pardales, Damico, 2001) of the professional Sign Language Translator-Interpreter (TILS, in Portuguese) who works in the school classroom, with an emphasis on teaching English to the deaf, from a translanguaging perspective (García, Alvis, 2019, Takaki, 2020)/translingual practices (Canagarajah, 2013a, 2013b). Therefore, this master's research aimed to conduct an autoethnographic, qualitative, interpretative and exploratory investigation (Ono, 2017) into the education of the Brazilian Sign Language Translator-Interpreter (the TILS being the researcher and author of this project) for English classes in the 3rd (last) year of high school in a public school through translanguaging/translingual practices, during the second semester of 2023, in Campo Grande - MS. Keywords: Education of the Brazilian Sign Language Translator-Interpreter, Translanguaging, Decoloniality. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação do Intérprete de Libras, Translinguagem, Decolonialidade. | - |
| dc.title | A Formação Translíngue do Tradutor-Intérprete de Língua Brasileira de Sinais nas aulas de inglês | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nara Hiroko Takaki | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A área de pesquisas acerca dos Estudos Surdos teve aumento progressivo nas últimas décadas, sobretudo ao uso da Língua Brasileira de Sinais (Libras) e da Inclusão Social em diversos contextos sociais (Negreiros, 2021; Nogueira, 2018; Quadros, 2017; Favorito, Silva, 2017). Vale investigar a formação linguística e crítica (Cervetti, Pardales, Damico, 2001) do profissional Tradutor-Intérprete de Libras (TILS) que atue em sala de aula, com destaque ao ensino de inglês para surdos, da perspectiva da translinguagem (García, Alvis, 2019, Takaki, 2020)/práticas translíngues (Canagarajah, 2013a, 2013b). Assim sendo, esta pesquisa de mestrado visou realizar um estudo autoetnográfico, qualitativo, interpretativo e exploratório (Ono, 2017) sobre a formação do Tradutor-Intérprete de Língua de Sinais (sendo esse TILS o pesquisador e autor deste projeto) para as aulas de Inglês no 3º ano do Ensino Médio em uma escola pública por meio da translinguagem/práticas translíngues, no segundo semestre de 2023, em Campo Grande - MS. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |