Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: NATHALIA BATISTA FERRARI-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: Currently, organizations strive to adopt more sustainable practices without compromising their ability to meet consumer demands. In the context of climate change and technological advancements, professionals expected to demonstrate a stronger commitment to sustainability, adopt an entrepreneurial mindset, and develop a comprehensive understanding of production processes, fostering their continuous improvement and the implementation of sustainable practices. This article aims to present a systematic literature review on how production engineers can contribute to internal transformations related to the implementation of sustainable practices in production processes. Furthermore, the importance of both theoretical and practical knowledge of production engineers are emphasized as a key factor in helping organizations navigate these changes. The results revealed that the strongest connection between production engineering and sustainability lies within the manufacturing sector, accounting for 50% of the analyzed articles. Moreover, the involvement of production engineers in sustainable practices proves to be highly significant, providing competitive advantages for organizations, as well as contributing to waste reduction and cost savings.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Sustentabilidade-
dc.subject: Engenharia de Produção-
dc.subject: Manufatura.-
dc.subject.classification: Engenharia / Tecnologia
dc.title: SUSTENTABILIDADE E ENGENHARIA DE PRODUÇÃO: UMA REVISÃO BIBLIOGRÁFICA SISTEMÁTICApt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor: 1-
dc.description.resumo: Atualmente, as organizações buscam formas de se tornarem mais sustentáveis sem comprometer o atendimento às demandas dos consumidores. Nesse contexto de mudanças climáticas e avanços tecnológicos, espera-se que os profissionais demonstrem maior comprometimento com a sustentabilidade, adotem uma postura empreendedora e desenvolvam uma visão estratégica dos processos produtivos, promovendo sua melhoria contínua e a implementação de práticas sustentáveis. Este artigo tem como objetivo apresentar uma revisão bibliográfica sistemática sobre como os engenheiros de produção podem auxiliar nas mudanças internas referentes a implementação de práticas sustentáveis nos processos produtivos. Além disso, destaca-se a importância do conhecimento teórico e prático do engenheiro de produção para auxiliar as organizações a enfrentarem essas mudanças. Os resultados demonstraram que a maior conexão entre engenharia de produção e sustentabilidade encontrasse na área de manufatura, representando 50% dos artigos analisados. Ademais, a atuação do engenheiro de produção em práticas sustentáveis evidenciasse como crucial, oferecendo vantagens competitivas para a organização, bem como contribuindo para a redução de resíduos e custos.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR