https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/10826
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | - | |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This Course Completion Work is research carried out in Aldeia Limão Verde, located in the municipality of Aquidauana-MS with the objective of identifying the existing churches in the village, naming them and interviewing those responsible for each of them. Bibliographical research and fieldwork were used through a questionnaire to obtain information from the priest, pastors, chief and elder Isac Pereira Dias, about their experiences and perceptions related to religiosity and what each religious entity has contributed to. the village. It was found that there were eleven churches linked to Christianity within the village, with eleven religious leaders being interviewed, including a priest, the only one who is not indigenous and who does not reside in the village, and pastors, ten in total, all Terena and residents of the village. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Terra Indígena Limão Verde | - |
dc.subject | Terena | - |
dc.subject | Instituições religiosas | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
dc.title | Registro das igrejas na Aldeia Limão Verde | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | VERA LUCIA FERREIRA VARGAS CESCO | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso trata-se de uma pesquisa realizada na Aldeia Limão Verde, localizada no município de Aquidauana-MS com o objetivo de identificar as igrejas existentes na aldeia, nomeá-las e entrevistar os respectivos responsáveis por cada uma delas. Utilizou-se a pesquisa bibliográfica e o trabalho de campo por meio de questionário para a obtenção de informações junto ao padre, pastores, cacique e ancião Isac Pereira Dias, sobre suas vivências e percepções relacionadas a religiosidade e o que cada entidade religiosa tem contribuído com a aldeia. Constatou-se a existência de onze igrejas vinculadas ao cristianismo, dentro da aldeia, sendo entrevistados onze lideranças religiosas, entre, padre o único que não é indígena e que não reside na aldeia e pastores, dez no total, todos Terena e residentes na aldeia. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |