Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: JOANY DONAT-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: The present study has the aim of describing the act of the Physical Educational Professional in the Expanded Health Centers. Therefore, inside a universe with 12 professionals, 8 have been surveyed, with 4 women and 4 men (73%). For data collection purposes, a semi-structured questionnaire was used consisting of three groups, with group one referring to academic and continuing training and labor regime; group two physical educational professional performance in education and health strategy; group three physical educational professional performance related to the practice of physical activity for users of the respective health units and the locations used. The results found allow us to affirm that the actions of health education and physical activities are executed by professionals surveyed, however, there is no physical structure to carry out such activities compromising in this way the physical educational professional performance.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Profissional de Educação Física-
dc.subject: Núcleo Ampliado de Saúde da Família-
dc.subject: Atenção Básica.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências da Saúde
dc.title: A atuação do Profissional de Educação Física (PEF) nos Núcleo Ampliado de Saúde da Família e Atenção Básica (NASF-AB).
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: SANDRA HELENA CORREIA DIETTRICH-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo teve por objetivo descrever a atuação do Profissional de Educação Física nos Núcleos Ampliados de Saúde. Para tanto, de um universo de 12 profissionais, 8 foram pesquisados, sendo 4 mulheres e 4 homens (73%). Para fim de coleta de dados, foi utilizado um questionário semiestruturado constituído por três blocos, sendo bloco um referente a formação acadêmica e continuada e regime de trabalho; bloco dois atuação do profissional de educação física em estratégia de educação e saúde; bloco três atuação do profissional de educação física relacionada à prática de atividade física aos usuários das respectivas unidades de saúde e os locais utilizados. Os resultados encontrados nos permitem afirmar que ações de educação em saúde e atividades físicas são realizados pelos profissionais pesquisados, contudo, não há estrutura física para realização de tais atividades comprometendo dessa forma a atuação dos profissionais de educação física.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR