Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: INARA DE CASTRO FERNANDES-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: Given the growth of the elderly population in the word and in Brazil, it is essential to create adequate housing solutions for this population. This work focuses on architecture aimed at the elderly, with an emphasis on Long-Term Institutions for the Elderly (LTCF), and aims to develop a preliminary project proposal for an LTCF in the city of Naviraí-MS. The proposal aims to offer a housing model that promotes the independence and autonomy of the elderly, in addition to facilitating integration with the community and carrying out cultured, leisure and health activities. To support the implementation of the proposal, studies were carried out and an architectural plan was created that gave rise to the preliminary design of a house, highlighting the importance of a proposal designed to ensure the quality of life of the elderly and all professionals involved.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Idoso-
dc.subject: Instituição-
dc.subject: Envelhecimento-
dc.subject: Arquitetura-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: Habitação de Acolhimento Social para a Terceira Idade na cidade de Naviraí, Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: RAMON FORTUNATO GOMES-
dc.description.resumo: Diante do crescimento da população idosa no mundo e no Brasil, torna-se essencial criar soluções de moradia adequadas para esse público. Este trabalho foca na arquitetura voltada para idosos, com ênfase nas Instituições de Longa Permanência para Idosos (ILPIs), e tem como objetivo desenvolver uma proposta de anteprojeto para uma ILPI na cidade de Naviraí-MS. A proposta visa oferecer um modelo de moradia que promova a independência e a autonomia dos idosos, além de facilitar a integração com a comunidade e a realização de atividades culturais, de lazer e saúde. Para fundamentar a realização da proposta, foram realizados estudos e a criação de um partido arquitetônico que deu origem ao anteprojeto de uma habitação, destacando a importância de uma proposta elaborada para assegurar a qualidade de vida dos idosos e de todos os profissionais envolvidos.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR