https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/10142
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | PEDRO HENRIQUE ALVES MIGUEL DE OLIVEIRA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The Unified Health System (SUS) is Brazil's main public health policy, established to ensure universal access to healthcare. This study investigates the functioning of SUS in the city of Naviraí, Mato Grosso do Sul, revealing that the lack of a 24-hour Urgent Care Unit (UPA) burdens the Municipal Hospital. Bioclimatic architecture is proposed as a solution to optimize environmental comfort while respecting the region's climatic specifics. Additionally, the article examines strategies that can adapt to the city's climate, emphasizing natural ventilation and lighting, thereby creating more humanized hospital environments. A case study of the Sarah Hospital in Salvador highlights the effectiveness of these strategies. Finally, this article proposes a preliminary draft employing bioclimatic strategies for implementing an UPA in Naviraí. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Arquitetura Hospitalar | - |
dc.subject | UPA | - |
dc.subject | Arquitetura Bioclimática. | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
dc.title | ESTRATÉGIAS BIOCLIMÁTICAS NA ELABORAÇÃO DE ANTEPROJETO DE UMA UNIDADE DE PRONTO ATENDIMENTO | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | RAFAELLA BRANDAO ESTEVAO DE SOUZA DA ROCHA | - |
dc.description.resumo | O Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) é a principal política pública de saúde do Brasil, instituído com o objetivo de garantir acesso universal à saúde. Este estudo investiga o funcionamento do SUS na cidade de Naviraí, Mato Grosso do Sul, e elucida que a falta de uma Unidade de Pronto Atendimento (UPA 24h) sobrecarrega o Hospital Municipal. A arquitetura bioclimática é proposta como solução para otimizar o conforto ambiental, respeitando as especificidades climáticas da região. Além disso, o artigo examina estratégias que possam se adaptar ao clima da cidade como ênfase para ventilação natural e iluminação, desta forma criando ambientes hospitalares mais humanizados. O estudo de caso do Hospital Sarah em Salvador destaca a eficácia dessas estratégias. Por fim, propõe-se a apresentação de um anteprojeto para uma UPA em Naviraí, empregando estratégias bioclimáticas. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |