https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/10031
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Stephany Soares Verdelho | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Objective: To analyze the clinical profile and prescribed care for pregnant women with gestational diabetes in a teaching hospital. Method: Observational, retrospective research, with secondary data collection carried out in a teaching hospital in a capital city in the Midwest of Brazil. Results: Of the 50 medical records analyzed, the characteristics were: age range from 26 to 35 years (74%), 40% of them were married, 36% had completed high school, 74% declared themselves to be brown, 54% lived in the capital and 46% were from other cities. The diagnosis was between the 24th and 26th week, only 4% of the women developed gestational diabetes in previous pregnancies and 26% of the pregnant women were first-degree relatives of people living with diabetes. Regarding the treatment of GDM, only 14% used some type of insulin and 32% used oral antidiabetics. However, 60% of the sample did not perform medication control. Of these 50 medical records, only 17 of them contained nursing prescriptions (34%). Conclusion: The study indicates a higher prevalence in young, brown women living in the capital. It identified gaps in the recording of nursing care and variations in risk factors among pregnant women with GDM. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Diabetes gestacional | - |
dc.subject | Processo de enfermagem | - |
dc.subject | Saúde da mulher | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |
dc.title | Fatores clínicos e o cuidado de enfermagem às gestantes com Diabetes Mellitus gestacional: uma pesquisa observacional | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | ANA PAULA DE ASSIS SALES | - |
dc.description.resumo | Objetivo: Analisar o perfil clínico e os cuidados prescritos para as gestantes com Diabetes Gestacional em hospital de ensino. Método: Pesquisa observacional, retrospectiva, com coleta de dados secundários realizada em um hospital de ensino no de uma capital no Centro Oeste do Brasil. Resultados: Dos 50 prontuários analisados as características foram: faixa etária de 26 a 35 anos (74%), 40% delas eram casadas, 36% apresentaram grau de escolaridade com ensino médio completo, 74% se autodeclararam de cor parda, 54% residem na capital e 46% são naturais de outros municípios. O diagnóstico foi entre a 24ª e a 26ª semana, apenas 4% das mulheres desenvolveram a diabetes gestacional em gestações anteriores e 26% das gestantes tinham parentesco em 1º grau com pessoas que vivem com diabetes. Quanto ao tratamento da DMG, apenas 14% fez uso de algum tipo de insulina e 32% fez uso de antidiabéticos orais. No entanto, 60% da amostra não fez controle medicamentoso. Desses 50 prontuários, apenas 17 deles continham prescrições de enfermagem (34%). Conclusão: O estudo aponta maior prevalência em mulheres jovens, pardas e residentes na capital. Identificou lacunas no registro do cuidado de enfermagem e variações nos fatores de risco entre as gestantes com DMG. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |